Aurelia Chandelier
By Artcraft
Aurelia Chandelier
By Artcraft
$272.00 - $674.40
Finish:
Matte Black / Brass
Width:
23”
- Manufacturer Stock: 20
Usually leaves warehouse in 1-3 business days
Based upon stock availability.
$272.00
Was $340.00 | You Save $68.00 (20%)
+ FREE SHIPPING
SPEC #: ARC1221073 | ID: AC11765VB
Aurelia Chandelier
SPEC #: ARC1221073
ID: AC11765VB
The Aurelia Chandelier brings a bold, midcentury modern look to your interior space. Slim arms hold clear glass globes that surround frosted tubes holding the light source, and casting warm shadows across your room.
Available Options
Specifications
- Finish: Matte Black / Brass
- Color: Clear
- Size: 23"W x 14"H x 18"D
- Downloads: Two 6" and Three 12" Included
- Shipping Weight: 11.40 lbs
- Product Weight: 10.60 lbs
- Dimmer: Standard 120V
- Materials: Metal, Glass
- Slope Ceiling Compatible: Yes
- Lamp Source: LED
-
Bulb:Bulb not included
- Total Wattage: 24 watts
- Canopy: 5in W X 1in H X 5in L
- Overall Height (in): 57
- Country of Origin: China
ETL
Specification Sheet / Technical Files
Welcome to ARTCRAFT: Illuminating Lives for Over 70 Years
Founded over seven decades ago by Albert Cohen and Samuel Bernstein, ARTCRAFT stands today as a venerable third-generation family enterprise. Our dedicated team, the "Artcraft Family," boasts individuals whose unwavering commitment spans three to four decades, embodying the heart and soul of our company.
From our humble manufacturing origins to our present-day endeavours, we remain steadfast in our collaboration with premier designers, ensuring that we deliver the pinnacle of lighting trends while upholding the standards of quality and value that define us.
Our Mission: Lighting the Way to Exceptional Experiences
At ARTCRAFT, our mission is clear: to furnish homes with lighting that seamlessly blends beauty and functionality. We strive to imbue each piece with a sense of pride, so that our customers not only showcase their fixtures but revel in the transformative power of superior lighting.
Our Core Values: Guiding Principles of Integrity and Commitment
Community is at the heart of everything we do. We proudly stand alongside organizations like Habitat for Humanity and The United Way, recognizing our duty to give back to those in need. With a legacy of enduring relationships, many of our employees and clients have been integral to our journey for decades, underscoring our unyielding commitment to people above all else.
With an unwavering focus on design excellence and meticulous craftsmanship, we take pride in every detail, ensuring that your ARTCRAFT purchase brings enduring joy and satisfaction.
Our Vision: Pioneering the future of illumination
Looking ahead, our vision is to continually push the boundaries of innovation, leveraging cutting-edge technology and design to shape the future of lighting. At ARTCRAFT, we believe that imagination knows no bounds, and we are committed to exploring every opportunity to inspire and illuminate lives for generations to come.
Questions & Answers
Ask a QuestionWhat design style does the Aurelia Chandelier complement?
August 2, 2026
Answer
The Aurelia Chandelier features a mid-century modern look with glass globes and metal accents that pair well with contemporary and transitional interiors.
Is the hanging height adjustable?
April 5, 2026
Answer
Yes. Included rods allow the overall hanging height to be adjusted during installation.
Is the Aurelia Chandelier dimmable?
March 22, 2026
Answer
Yes. It can be dimmed when paired with dimmable bulbs and a compatible dimmer.
Are bulbs included with the Aurelia Chandelier?
February 2, 2026
Answer
No. Bulbs are sold separately, allowing you to choose your preferred light output and color temperature.
Can LED bulbs be used in the Aurelia Chandelier?
February 1, 2026
Answer
Yes. The fixture is designed to use G9 LED bulbs.
Can the Aurelia Chandelier be used in a foyer?
January 4, 2026
Answer
Yes. Its sculptural globe design makes it an attractive focal point in entryways.
Does the glass diffuse the light?
November 8, 2025
Answer
The clear outer globes and frosted inner tubes help create a softer lighting effect.
What size dining table works best with the Aurelia Chandelier?
September 11, 2025
Answer
The chandelier works well above smaller to medium-sized dining tables when scaled appropriately to the room.
How high should the Aurelia Chandelier hang above a dining table?
March 26, 2025
Answer
A typical installation height is 30 to 36 inches above the tabletop.
Can the Aurelia Chandelier be installed on a sloped ceiling?
February 2, 2024
Answer
Yes. The fixture is compatible with sloped ceiling installations.
Reviews
No Reviews



