Melange Multi Disc Chandelier 11 Chandeliers & Pendants Visual Comfort Signature

Melange Multi Disc Chandelier

By Kelly Wearstler, for Visual Comfort Signature

Melange Multi Disc Chandelier

By Kelly Wearstler, For Visual Comfort Signature

$7,499.00

Finish:
Polished Nickel

Free Shipping Icon

Usually leaves warehouse in 6-8 weeks

Based upon stock availability.

$7,499.00

+ FREE SHIPPING

SPEC #: VCG1418906 | ID: KW 5609PN-ALB

Melange Multi Disc Chandelier

SPEC #: VCG1418906

ID: KW 5609PN-ALB

Designed by Kelly WearstlerRead Bio

The Melange Multi Disc Chandelier brings an organic luxe to your interior space. Each smooth arm holds beautiful Alabaster discs on each end that can adjust 90 degrees that cast warm shadows of light across your room.

Alabaster is a natural stone, variations in color and texture are expected.

Note: Custom Overall Heights are available. For quotes, please contact our sales team.

Note: Due to the weight of this fixture, additional ceiling support is required.

Available Options

Finish: Antique Burnished Brass, Bronze, Polished Nickel

Color: Alabaster

Specifications

    • Finish: Polished Nickel
    • Color: Alabaster
    • Size: 54"W x 25"H
    • Downrods: Three 8" and Six 16" Included
    • Shipping Weight: 67.00 lbs
    • Product Weight: 56.00 lbs
    • Dimmer: Low Voltage Electronic
    • Materials: Brass, Steel, Alabaster
    • Lamp Source: LED
    • Bulb:
      1 x LED/35W/120V LED
      Integrated LED module
    • Total Wattage: 35 watts
    • Lamp Color: 2700K
    • Delivered Lumens: 4900 lumens
    • Lumens/Watt: 140.00
    • Canopy: 12in W
    ETL

    ETL

    Damp Location

    Damp Location

    cETL

    cETL

    Specification Sheet / Technical Files

    Prop 65 Warning for California Residents This product can expose you to chemicals, which are known in the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to https://www.p65warnings.ca.gov/.
    Kelly Wearstler

    About Kelly Wearstler

    Kelly Wearstler, founder and principal of Kelly Wearstler, is an American designer creating multi-faceted, experiential residential, hospitality, commercial and retail environments as well as expansive collections of lifestyle product designs. With the demonstration of provocative concepts and expressive narratives signature to her extensive body of work, Wearstler is internationally recognized with distinctive design awards and numerous publications.

    A multi-layered, stimulating sensory experience is at the center of Wearstler's design approach. Through an exploration of materiality, color, forms and an intuitive juxtaposition of contemporary and vintage, architectural and organic, graphic and instinctual, she curates a wealth of experiences into every space. Wearstler believes that honoring history, location and architecture is imperative to pushing the boundaries and challenging the rules.

    Shop This Designer
    Brand Logo

    Visual Comfort Signature Collection is a line of premium designer lighting that is produced in close collaboration with the world's most talented and influential names in design, such as Kate Spade New York, Aerin, Kelly Wearstler, and Thomas O'Brien. The collection features a wide variety of styles, from classic to contemporary, and is made from the finest natural materials. Each piece is handcrafted with unmatched craftsmanship and features distinctive, hand-applied living finishes. Visual Comfort Signature Collection products have the appearance, quality, and character of bespoke design, making them the perfect choice for discerning homeowners and interior designers.

    Explore Visual Comfort Signature

    Questions & Answers

    Ask a Question

    Is the hanging height adjustable?
    April 12, 2026

    Answer
    Yes. The suspension can be adjusted during installation.

    Can this chandelier be the primary light source in a room?
    April 5, 2026

    Answer
    Yes. Depending on room size, it can provide substantial ambient lighting.

    How does alabaster affect the light output?
    March 22, 2026

    Answer
    Alabaster helps diffuse light, creating a softer and more comfortable glow.

    Is this chandelier suitable for a dining room?
    February 2, 2026

    Answer
    Yes. It can serve as both a decorative centerpiece and a source of ambient light.

    Can the Melange Multi Disc Chandelier be used in a foyer?
    February 1, 2026

    Answer
    Yes. Its multi-disc design is well suited for entryways and open spaces.

    Is the Melange Multi Disc Chandelier dimmable?
    January 4, 2026

    Answer
    Yes. It can be dimmed with compatible dimming controls.

    Does the fixture help reduce glare?
    November 8, 2025

    Answer
    Yes. The alabaster diffusers help soften direct illumination.

    What design styles complement this chandelier?
    October 17, 2025

    Answer
    It pairs well with luxury contemporary, modern, and transitional interiors.

    What makes the Melange Multi Disc Chandelier unique?
    September 11, 2025

    Answer
    The chandelier combines multiple alabaster discs with integrated lighting to create a sculptural focal point.

    Does the Melange Multi Disc Chandelier use integrated LED technology?
    June 23, 2025

    Answer
    Yes. Integrated LEDs provide efficient illumination and a streamlined appearance.

    Can the chandelier work in an open-concept layout?
    June 12, 2025

    Answer
    Yes. It can help define dining and living areas while maintaining visual flow.

    How long do the integrated LEDs typically last?
    January 10, 2025

    Answer
    Integrated LEDs are designed for many years of normal residential use.

    Reviews

    No Reviews

    What do you think about this product?